Skip to main content

2022 Oklahoma State House Election Results

Election Date: Nov. 8, 2022 | Updated 8:57 PM CST Nov. 8, 2022

Oklahoma State House

Jump to:

District 1

*Incumbent
Candidate
Eddy Dempsey (R) *Unopposed

District 2

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jim Olsen (R) *Unopposed

District 3

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rick West (R) *Unopposed

District 4

99.97% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bob Culver (R) *7,03863.4%
Charles Arnall (D)4,06736.6%

District 5

*Incumbent
Candidate
Josh West (R) *Unopposed

District 6

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rusty Cornwell (R) *Unopposed

District 7

99.96% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steve Bashore (R) *8,39678.7%
Jason Spence (D)2,27521.3%

District 8

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tom Gann (R) *Unopposed

District 9

99.92% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Lepak (R) *9,04972.4%
Ann Marie Kennedy (D)3,45427.6%

District 10

*Incumbent
Candidate
Judd Strom (R) *Unopposed

District 11

Candidate
John Kane (R)Unopposed

District 12

99.92% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kevin McDugle (R) *10,77776.2%
Crystal LaGrone (D)3,35823.8%

District 13

99.89% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Neil Hays (R)6,56063.4%
Jimmy Haley (D)3,78136.6%

District 14

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chris Sneed (R) *Unopposed

District 15

*Incumbent
Candidate
Randy Randleman (R) *Unopposed

District 16

*Incumbent
Candidate
Scott Fetgatter (R) *Unopposed

District 17

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jim Grego (R) *Unopposed

District 18

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Smith (R) *Unopposed

District 19

*Incumbent
Candidate
Justin Humphrey (R) *Unopposed

District 20

*Incumbent
Candidate
Sherrie Conley (R) *Unopposed

District 21

Candidate
Cody Maynard (R)Unopposed

District 22

*Incumbent
Candidate
Charles McCall (R) *Unopposed

District 23

99.91% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Terry O'Donnell (R) *6,15666.7%
Susan Carle Young (D)3,07433.3%

District 24

Candidate
Chris Banning (R)Unopposed

District 25

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ronny Johns (R) *Unopposed

District 26

99.91% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dell Kerbs (R) *7,00267.5%
Gregory Hardin (D)3,36732.5%

District 27

*Incumbent
Candidate
Danny Sterling (R) *Unopposed

District 28

*Incumbent
Candidate
Danny Williams (R) *Unopposed

District 29

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kyle Hilbert (R) *Unopposed

District 30

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark Lawson (R) *Unopposed

District 31

Candidate
Collin Duel (R)Unopposed

District 32

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin Wallace (R) *Unopposed

District 33

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Talley (R) *Unopposed

District 34

99.93% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trish Ranson (D) *5,03261.6%
Michael Baughman (R)3,13538.4%

District 35

99.90% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ty Burns (R) *9,62878.3%
Sam Jennings (D)2,66221.7%

District 36

Candidate
John George (R)Unopposed

District 37

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ken Luttrell (R) *Unopposed

District 38

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Pfeiffer (R) *Unopposed

District 39

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ryan Martinez (R) *Unopposed

District 40

100% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chad Caldwell (R) *5,95170.8%
Nicholas Payne (D)2,45729.2%

District 41

99.92% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Denise Crosswhite Hader (R) *9,63367.5%
Mike Bockus (D)4,63432.5%

District 42

99.84% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cynthia Roe (R) *9,29979.3%
Steve Jarman (D)2,42420.7%

District 43

99.86% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jay Steagall (R) *7,84869.7%
Cassie Kinet (I)3,41030.3%

District 44

99.95% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jared Deck (D)6,54471.3%
RJ Harris (R)2,63428.7%

District 45

99.88% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Annie Menz (D)6,70153.5%
Teresa Sterling (R)5,81946.5%

District 46

99.93% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jacob Rosecrants (D) *8,75854.5%
Kendra Wesson (R)7,30845.5%

District 47

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brian Hill (R) *Unopposed

District 48

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tammy Townley (R) *Unopposed

District 49

Candidate
Josh Cantrell (R)Unopposed

District 50

*Incumbent
Candidate
Marcus McEntire (R) *Unopposed

District 51

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brad Boles (R) *Unopposed

District 52

*Incumbent
Candidate
Gerrid Kendrix (R) *Unopposed

District 53

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark McBride (R) *Unopposed

District 54

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin West (R) *Unopposed

District 55

Candidate
Nick Archer (R)Unopposed

District 56

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dick Lowe (R) *Unopposed

District 57

*Incumbent
Candidate
Anthony Moore (R) *Unopposed

District 58

*Incumbent
Candidate
Carl Newton (R) *Unopposed

District 59

Candidate
Mike Dobrinski (R)Unopposed

District 60

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rhonda Baker (R) *Unopposed

District 61

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kenton Patzkowsky (R) *Unopposed

District 62

*Incumbent
Candidate
Daniel Pae (R) *Unopposed

District 63

99.94% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trey Caldwell (R) *7,26780.5%
Shykira Smith (D)1,76519.5%

District 64

99.94% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rande Worthen (R) *3,81754.6%
Kyle Meraz (D)2,81340.2%
Zachary Walls (I)3635.2%

District 65

*Incumbent
Candidate
Toni Hasenbeck (R) *Unopposed

District 66

99.92% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Clay Staires (R)8,84569.9%
James David Rankin (D)3,81430.1%

District 67

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jeff Boatman (R) *Unopposed

District 68

*Incumbent
Candidate
Lonnie Sims (R) *Unopposed

District 69

Candidate
Mark Tedford (R)Unopposed

District 70

99.81% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Suzanne Schreiber (D)9,44556.4%
Brad Banks (R)7,28943.6%

District 71

99.81% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Amanda Swope (D)7,01560.8%
Mike Masters (R)4,52539.2%

District 72

*Incumbent
Candidate
Monroe Nichols (D) *Unopposed

District 73

*Incumbent
Candidate
Regina Goodwin (D) *Unopposed

District 74

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mark Vancuren (R) *Unopposed

District 75

*Incumbent
Candidate
T.J. Marti (R) *Unopposed

District 76

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ross Ford (R) *Unopposed

District 77

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Waldron (D) *Unopposed

District 78

*Incumbent
Candidate
Meloyde Blancett (D) *Unopposed

District 79

99.90% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Melissa Provenzano (D) *5,49151.9%
Paul Hassink (R)5,09848.1%

District 80

*Incumbent
Candidate
Stan May (R) *Unopposed

District 81

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Osburn (R) *Unopposed

District 82

*Incumbent
Candidate
Nicole Miller (R) *Unopposed

District 83

99.93% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eric Roberts (R) *7,97852.1%
Greg Clyde (D)7,33147.9%

District 84

99.95% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tammy West (R) *5,62757.0%
Jeremy Lamb (D)4,23943.0%

District 85

99.96% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cyndi Munson (D) *10,06559.9%
Donna Rice-Johnson (R)6,74340.1%

District 86

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Hardin (R) *Unopposed

District 87

99.92% Est. Vote Counted
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ellyn Hefner (D)5,35860.4%
Gloria Banister (R)3,50839.6%

District 88

99.76% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mauree Turner (D) *7,97879.5%
Jed Green (I)2,05920.5%

District 89

Candidate
Arturo Alonso (D)Unopposed

District 90

99.93% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Echols (R) *4,78663.9%
Nana Dankwa (D)2,69836.1%

District 91

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chris Kannady (R) *Unopposed

District 92

*Incumbent
Candidate
Forrest Bennett (D) *Unopposed

District 93

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mickey Dollens (D) *Unopposed

District 94

*Incumbent
Candidate
Andy Fugate (D) *Unopposed

District 95

99.92% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Max Wolfley (R) *5,30253.9%
Tegan Malone (D)4,52846.1%

District 96

*Incumbent
Candidate
Preston Stinson (R) *Unopposed

District 97

99.97% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason Lowe (D) *8,36372.4%
Lisa Janloo (R)3,18627.6%

District 98

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dean Davis (R) *Unopposed

District 99

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ajay Pittman (D) *Unopposed

District 100

99.98% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Marilyn Stark (R) *6,28554.4%
Chaunte Gilmore (D)5,27545.6%

District 101

*Incumbent
Candidate
Robert Manger (R) *Unopposed