SCHEDULES

BASEBALL

Barnsdall High School

March 3: Sperry

March 6: at Regent Prep, 5 p.m.

March 8: at Caney Valley, 5 p.m.

March 12: Rejoice Christian, 5 p.m.

March 19: Morrison, 4:30 p.m.

March 20: Oklahoma Union, 1 p.m.

March 23: at Howe, 11 a.m.

March 26: At Pawnee, 4:30 p.m.

March 27: At Hominy, 4:30 p.m.

April 2: Pawnee, 4:30 p.m.

April 3: At Wesleyan Christian, 4:30

April 9: At Hominy, 4 p.m.

April 12: At Woodland, 5 p.m.

April 16: At Glencoe, 4 p.m.

April 17: At Sperry, 4:30 p.m.

Hominy

March 1: Hominy 9, 21, Daniel Webster, 5, 1

March 2: At Caney Valley, ppd

March 4: Woodland

March 6: At Tonkawa, 5 p.m.

March 8: At Summit Christian, 4:30 p.m.

March 9: At Frontier, 5 p.m.

March 12: At Woodland, 4:30 p.m.

March 13: Pawnee, 4 p.m.

March 15-17: At Caney Valley Tournament

March 19: At Pittsburg, 1:30 p.m.

March 19: Tishomingo, 4 p.m.

March 20: Covington Douglas, 1 p.m.

March 27: At Barnsdall, 4:30 p.m.

March 30: Summit Christian, 4:30 p.m.

March 31: Prue, noon

March 31: Pittsburg, 6 p.m.

April 2: at Caney Valley (dh); 4 p.m.

April 3: Glencoe, 4:30 p.m.

April 5: At Prue, 4 p.m.

April 9: Barnsdall, 4 p.m.

April 10: At Pawnee, 4 p.m.

April 12-14: At Carney Tournament

April 17: Celveland, 4 p.m.

April 20: Newkirk, 4 p.m.

April 23: Nowata, 4:30 p.m.

April 24: At Newkirk, 4:30 p.m.

April 26: At OSSAA District Tournament

Pawhuska High School

March 6: Welch, 4:30 p.m.

March 8: Newkirk, 4:30 p.m.

March 10: At Newkirk/Alva, 10 a.m.

March 12: Sperry, 4:30 p.m.

March 13: Wesleyan Christian, 5:30 p.m.

March 16: At Blackwell, 4:30 p.m.

March 22-24: At Ripley Tournament

March 26: Collinsville JV, 4:30 p.m.

March 29-31: At Barnsdall tournament

April 3: At Shidler, 5:30 p.m.

April 6: At Drummond, TBA

April 13: At Bartlesville JV, 4 p.m.

April 16: At Sperry, 4:30 p.m.

April 17: At Wesleyan Christian, 5:30 p.m.

April 19-21: At Salina tournament

April 23: At Newkirk, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK

Pawhuska High School

March 16: At Prague, 9 a.m.

March 31: At Stroud, 9 a.m.

April 5: At Chelsea, 9:30 a.m.

April 7: At Vinita, 9:30 a.m.

April 12: At Inola, 9 a.m.

April 19: At Catoosa, 1 p.m.

April 21: At Luther, 9 a.m.

April 24: Conference, TBA